Team JSLPS

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

1 Shri Rajiw Kumar, IAS Additional Secretary, Rural Development Department, GoJ cum CEO, JSLPS
2  Bishnu C Parida Chief Operating Officer, JSLPS
3 Bipin Bihari Project Director, Johar

NRLM Staff

1 Hitendra Singh State Programme Manager- HRD
2 Ranjan Srivastava State Programme Manager- Finance
3 Srimanta Kumar Patra State Programme Manager- Social Mobilisation & Institution Building (SM&IB)
4 Purnima Mukherjee State Coordinator – Social Mobilisation & Institution Building (SM&IB)
5 Dhiraj Kumar Horo SPM – Financial Inclusion
6 Deepak Upadhyay SPM- Monitoring & Evaluation
7 Bhajaman Sabut SPM- Procurement
8 Partha Guha Consultant State Convergence Coordinator
9 Sanjay Kumar Program Manager- HRD
10 Sandeep Kumar Poddar Program Manager- Finance
11 Ram Rai Banra Program Manager- SM & IB
12 Rajesh Kumar Gupta Program Manager- Financial Inclusion
13 Ajay Nand Srivastava Program Manager- Monitoring & Evaluation
14 Ajay Arora  Program Manager- Procurement
15 Amit Jain Program Manager- MIS
16 Kumar Vikash Program Manager- Media  & Communication
17 Sanjit Kumar Program Manager – Logistic & Admin
18 Sanjay Bhagat TSO Livelihood Vertical & CB Delivery
19 Dheeraj Kumar Pandey Consultant-Branding,Sales-Distribution&Promotion
20 Saidatta Muktikant Swain Consultant-Skill( Placement, Insustrial Partnership & job
21 Shishir Kumar Ghosh Consultant- Skill (Quality Assurence& Delivery and Dissm.)
State Resorce Cell (SRC)
1 Arindam Misra State Coordinator SRC
2 Suvakanta Nayak Consultant-SPC-SD(SRC)
3 Anil Kumar MIS Coordinator
4 Minakshi Prakash Officer Documentation
5 Neelesh Kumar Singh TSO M&E CB
6 Shubhraja Singh TSO Training Desgin Dev
7 Vijay Kumar Mishra Finance Manager SRC
Social Audit Unit
1 Gurjeet Singh State Coordinator SAU
2 Jay Kumar Verma Consultant Social Audit Specialist
3 Robert Anthony Consultant Social Audit Specialist
District Programme Managers
1 Sudipto Banerjee Saraikela kharsawan
2 Anita Cresentia Kerketta Bokaro
3 Asiani Marki Dumka
4 Bimlesh Kumar Shukla Palamu
5 Gaurav Kumar Jaiswal Ramgarh
6 Kumar Divya Deep Singh Ranchi
7 Manisha Malini Sancha Gumla
8 Nishant A P Ekka Chatra
9 Nishi Kant Niraj Simdega
10 Pankaj Kumar Garhwa
11 Prakash Ranjan Deoghar
12 Pravin Kumar Mishra Pakur
13 Priya Ranjan Kumar Dhanbad
14 Reeta Singh Jamtara
15 Sachin Sahu Latehar
16 Sanjay Gupta Giridih
17 Santosh Kumar Sahibganj
18 Shailendra Jarika West Singhbhum
19 Shailesh Ranjan Khunti
20 Shanti Mardi Hazaribag
21 Sujeet Bari Lohardaga
22 Suresh Kumar Singh Koderma
23 Sushil Kumar Das Godda
24 Xavier Ekka East Singhbhum

MKSP Staff

1 Arif Moqueem Akhtar SPM
2 Khalid Hussain Program Manager 
3 Kamal Jaiswal TSO-Sustainable Agriculture
4 Swadesh Kumar Singh TSO 
5 Swadheen Pattanaik TSO-NTFP

DDU-GKY Staff

1 Md Hasnain Ansari Warshi SPM- Skills & Jobs(NF-Non Farm)
2 Akhileshwar Mishra Program Manager Training And Mointoring
3 Amit Kumar Lakra Program Manager – PIA Coordinator
4 Anirudha Parida Program Manager-Finance(Skills)
5 Ranjeet Kumar Singh Consultant-Legal Advisor
6 Subhasish Chaki Consultant Project Coordinator- Non Farm

JOHAR Staff

1 Amit Kumar Burman State Project Coordinator-Agri-Business& Marketing
2 Girija Nandan Upadhyay SPC High Value Agriculture
3 Ranjeet Kumar Gupta SPC Agri & Allied Sector Financing
4 Sanjay Kumar Das State Project Coordinator Irrigation
5 Suresh Kumar Consultant-Environment
6 Tapas Ranjan Behera State Project Coordinator-Skill and Jobs
7 Amrendra Kumar Project Coordinator Finance Johar
8 Anubhav Dubraj Project Coordinator High Value Agriculture
9 Arun Kumar Bose Project Coordinator Fishery
10 Diwakar Kumar Project Coordinator NTFP
11 Gurpreet Singh Project Coordinator Monitoring & Evaluation
12 Jyoti Prasad Project Coordinator Gender And Social Inclusion
13 Maryada Purushottam Project Coordinator Procurement JOHAR
14 Md Zahid Zafar Consultant- Institution Building
15 Mithilesh Kumar Singh Project Coordinator Value Chain (Johar)
16 Niraj Kumar Singh Project Coordinator Irrigation
17 Shambhu Kumar Project Coordinator-Skills & Jobs
18 Varun Kumar Project Coordinator-HRD
19 Vishal Bhengra Project Coordinator Livestock
20 Subhash Nand Tiwary Consultant- Marketing(Agri& Allied Marketing)

JHIMDI Staff

1 Praveen Kumar Singh SPM-Farm
2 Akhoury Prabhas Program Manager Institution Development
3 Pankaj Kumar Singh Programme Manager – livelihood
4 Abhishek Chand District Program Coordinator- Ranchi
5 Ashok Vijay Minj District Project Coordinator- Simdega
6 Pranav Kumar District Project Coordinator-Gumla
7 Sanjay Kumar District Project Coordinator- Khunti

NRETP Staff

1 Nitish Kumar Sinha SPM – Non Farm NRETP
2 Antaricksh Bara PM Value Chain NRETP
3 Ashish Mishra PM-Insurance and Pension
4 Shailendra Pratap Singh PM- Digital Finance
5 Tumul Taran PM- Non Farm NRETP
6 Rahul Ranjan PM -Livelihoods Training and CB